Outstanding Art Direction for a Multi-Camera Series
  • TWO AND A HALF MEN


  • Outstanding Art Direction for a Single-Camera Series
  • COLD CASE


  • Outstanding Art Direction for a Variety, Music Program, or Special
  • THE 47TH ANNUAL GRAMMY AWARDS


  • Outstanding Casting for a Miniseries, Movie or a Special
  • ELVIS


  • Outstanding Cinematography for a Multi-Camera Series
  • EVERYBODY LOVES RAYMOND

  • TWO AND A HALF MEN


  • Outstanding Cinematography for Nonfiction Programming (Single or Multi-Camera)
  • THE AMAZING RACE

  • SURVIVOR


  • Outstanding Costumes for a Miniseries, Movie or a Special
  • ELVIS


  • Outstanding Directing for a Comedy Series
  • EVERYBODY LOVES RAYMOND


  • Outstanding Directing for a Drama Series
  • CSI: CRIME SCENE INVESTIGATION


  • Outstanding Directing for a Variety, Music or Comedy Program
  • LATE SHOW WITH DAVID LETTERMAN


  • Outstanding Multi-Camera Picture Editing for a Series
  • EVERYBODY LOVES RAYMOND

  • TWO AND A HALF MEN


  • Outstanding Picture Editing for Nonfiction Programming (Single or Multi-Camera)
  • THE AMAZING RACE

  • SURVIVOR


  • Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing for a Miniseries or a Movie
  • BACK WHEN WE WERE GROWNUPS


  • Outstanding Light Direction (Electronic, Multi-Camera) for VMC Programming
  • LATE SHOW WITH DAVID LETTERMAN


  • Outstanding Makeup for a Series (Non-Prosthetic)
  • CSI: CRIME SCENE INVESTIGATION


  • Outstanding Music Direction
  • GENIUS: A NIGHT FOR RAY CHARLES


  • Outstanding Lead Actor in a Miniseries or a Movie
  • Jonathan Rhys Meyers as Elvis Presley in ELVIS


  • Outstanding Lead Actor in a Comedy Series
  • Ray Romano as Ray Barone in EVERYBODY LOVES RAYMOND


  • Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Miniseries or a Movie
  • Randy Quaid as Colonel Tom Parker in ELVIS


  • Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Comedy Series
  • Peter Boyle as Frank Barone in EVERYBODY LOVES RAYMOND

  • Brad Garrett as Robert Barone in EVERYBODY LOVES RAYMOND


  • Outstanding Lead Actress in a Miniseries or a Movie
  • Blythe Danner as Rebecca in BACK WHEN WE WERE GROWNUPS


  • Outstanding Lead Actress in a Comedy Series
  • Patricia Heaton as Debra Barone in EVERYBODY LOVES RAYMOND


  • Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Comedy Series
  • Doris Roberts as Marie Barone in EVERYBODY LOVES RAYMOND

  • Holland Taylor as Evelyn Harper in TWO AND A HALF MEN

  • Conchata Ferrell as Berta in TWO AND A HALF MEN


  • Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Drama Series
  • Tyne Daly as Maxine Gray in JUDGING AMY


  • Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Miniseries or a Movie
  • Camryn Manheim as Gladys Presley in ELVIS


  • Outstanding Guest Actor in a Comedy Series
  • Fred Willard as Hank in EVERYBODY LOVES RAYMOND


  • Outstanding Guest Actor in a Drama Series
  • Charles Durning as Ernie Yost in NCIS

  • Martin Landau as Frank Malone in WITHOUT A TRACE


  • Outstanding Guest Actress in a Comedy Series
  • Georgia Engel as Pat in EVERYBODY LOVES RAYMOND


  • Outstanding Guest Actress in a Drama Series
  • Cloris Leachman as Aunt Olive in JOAN OF ARCADIA


  • Outstanding Individual Performance in a Variety or Music Program
  • 58TH ANNUAL TONY AWARDS (2004)
    Hugh Jackman, Host


  • Outstanding Miniseries
  • ELVIS


  • Outstanding Variety, Music or Comedy Series
  • LATE SHOW WITH DAVID LETTERMAN


  • Outstanding Variety, Music or Comedy Special
  • EVERYBODY LOVES RAYMOND - THE LAST LAUGH

  • 58TH ANNUAL TONY AWARDS (2004)


  • Outstanding Reality-Competition Program
  • THE AMAZING RACE

  • SURVIVOR


  • Outstanding Sound Editing for a Series
  • CSI: CRIME SCENE INVESTIGATION

  • CSI: MIAMI


  • Outstanding Sound Editing for Nonfiction Programming (Single or Multi-Camera)
  • THE AMAZING RACE


  • Outstanding Single-Camera Sound Mixing for a Series
  • CSI: CRIME SCENE INVESTIGATION


  • Outstanding Multi-Camera Sound Mixing for a Series or Special
  • EVERYBODY LOVES RAYMOND

  • TWO AND A HALF MEN


  • Outstanding Sound Mixing for Nonfiction Programming (Single or Multi-Camera)
  • THE AMAZING RACE

  • SURVIVOR


  • Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Variety or Music Series or Special or Animation
  • GENIUS: A NIGHT FOR RAY CHARLES
  • THE 47TH ANNUAL GRAMMY AWARDS


  • Outstanding Technical Direction, Camerawork, Video for a Series
  • LATE SHOW WITH DAVID LETTERMAN


  • Outstanding Writing for a Comedy Series
  • EVERYBODY LOVES RAYMOND


  • Outstanding Writing for a Variety Music or Comedy Program
  • LATE SHOW WITH DAVID LETTERMAN