27 $1 Million Winners from "Survivor" (photos)

A collection of all Sole Survivors to date who have taken home the $1 million prize.

Richard Hatch - Survivor: Borneo

1. Richard Hatch - Survivor: Borneo

Richard Hatch won the first installment of Survivor, which took place in Borneo.
Tina Wesson - Survivor: Australian Outback

2. Tina Wesson - Survivor: Australian Outback

Tina Wesson took home the prize on Survivor: Australian Outback.
Ethan Zohn - Survivor: Africa

3. Ethan Zohn - Survivor: Africa

Ethan Zohn was the sole survivor on Survivor: Africa.
Vecepia Towery - Survivor: Marquesas

4. Vecepia Towery - Survivor: Marquesas

Vecepia Towery took home the prize on Survivor: Marquesas.
Brian Heidik - Survivor: Thailand

5. Brian Heidik - Survivor: Thailand

Brian Heidik was the sole survivor of Survivor: Thailand.
Jenna Morasca - Survivor: Amazon

6. Jenna Morasca - Survivor: Amazon

Jenna Morasca took home the grand prize on Survivor: Amazon.
Sandra Diaz-Twine - Survivor: Pearl Islands

7. Sandra Diaz-Twine - Survivor: Pearl Islands

Sandra Diaz-Twine was named Sole Survivor on Survivor: Pearl Islands.
Amber Brkich - Survivor: All-Stars

8. Amber Brkich - Survivor: All-Stars

Amber Brkich took home the grand prize on Survivor: All-Stars.
Chris Daugherty - Survivor: Vanuatu

9. Chris Daugherty - Survivor: Vanuatu

Chris Daugherty won the grand prize on Survivor: Vanuatu.
Tom Westman - Survivor: Palau

10. Tom Westman - Survivor: Palau

Tom Westman was named Sole Survivor on Survivor: Palau.
Danni Boatwright - Survivor: Guatemala

11. Danni Boatwright - Survivor: Guatemala

Danni Boatwright was named the winner of Survivor: Guatemala.
Aras Baskauskas - Survivor: Exile Island

12. Aras Baskauskas - Survivor: Exile Island

Aras Baskauskas was named the winner of Survivor: Exile Island.
Yul Kwon - Survivor: Cook Islands

13. Yul Kwon - Survivor: Cook Islands

Yul Kwon won Survivor: Cook Islands.
Earl Cole - Survivor: Fiji

14. Earl Cole - Survivor: Fiji

Earl Cole took home the prize on Survivor: Fiji.
Todd Herzog - Survivor: China

15. Todd Herzog - Survivor: China

Todd Herzog was named the winner of Survivor: China.
Parvati Shallow - Survivor: Micronesia

16. Parvati Shallow - Survivor: Micronesia

Parvati Shallow took home the grand prize on Survivor: Micronesia.
Robert (Bob) Crowley - Survivor: Gabon

17. Robert (Bob) Crowley - Survivor: Gabon

Robert (Bob) Crowley took home the grand prize on Survivor: Gabon.
James

18. James "J.T." Thomas, Jr. - Survivor: Tocantins

James "J.T." Thomas, Jr. took home the grand prize on Survivor: Tocantins.
Natalie White - Survivor: Samoa

19. Natalie White - Survivor: Samoa

Natalie White was named Sole Survivor on Survivor: Samoa.
Sandra Diaz-Twine - Survivor: Heroes vs. Villains

20. Sandra Diaz-Twine - Survivor: Heroes vs. Villains

Sandra Diaz-Twine was named the winner of Survivor: Heroes vs. Villains.
Jud

21. Jud "Fabio" Birza - Survivor: Nicaragua

Jud "Fabio" Birza was named the winner of Survivor: Nicaragua.
Rob

22. Rob "Boston Rob" Mariano - Survivor: Redemption Island

Rob "Boston Rob" Mariano took home the grand prize on Survivor: Redemption Island.
Sophie Clarke - Survivor: South Pacific

23. Sophie Clarke - Survivor: South Pacific

Sophie Clarke won the title of Sole Survivor on Survivor: South Pacific.
Kim Spradlin - Survivor: One World

24. Kim Spradlin - Survivor: One World

Kim Spradlin won Survivor: One World.
Denise Stapley - Survivor: Philippones

25. Denise Stapley - Survivor: Philippones

Denise Stapley during the premiere episode of Survivor: Philippines. The twenty-fifth installment of the Emmy Award-winning reality series premieres with a special 90-minute edition, Wednesday, September 19 (8:00 - 9:30 PM ET/PT) on the CBS Television Network. #Survivor. Photo: Monty Brinton/CBS© 2012 CBS Broadcasting Inc. All Rights Reserved.
John Cochran -  Survivor: Caramoan

26. John Cochran - Survivor: Caramoan

John Cochran during the premiere episode of SURVIVOR: CARAMOAN - FANS VS. FAVORITES. The Emmy Award-winning series returns for its 26th season with a special two-hour premiere, Wednesday, Feb. 13 (8:00-10:00 PM, ET/PT) on the CBS Television Network. #Survivor. Photo: Monty Brinton/CBS© 2013 CBS Broadcasting Inc.
Tyson Apostol - Survivor: Blood vs. Water

27. Tyson Apostol - Survivor: Blood vs. Water

Tyson Apostol watches his stack collapse during the ninth episode of SURVIVOR: BLOOD vs. WATER, Wednesday, Nov. 13 (8:00-9:00 PM, ET/PT) on the CBS Television Network. Photo: Monty Brinton/CBS ©2013 CBS Broadcasting, Inc. All Rights Reserved.